Telepathy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="tdgrey1" | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Required Spheres || [[Mind Sphere]] 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Range || Sight, [[Sense Minds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Area || Rank Targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Duration || Concentration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Casting || Verbal, Somatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cast Action || Standard | ||
|- | |||
| Mana Cost || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Effect || Communicate words, images and feelings with target(s) through telepathic means over great distance. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 5 August 2019
Required Spheres | Mind Sphere 2 |
Range | Sight, Sense Minds |
Area | Rank Targets |
Duration | Concentration |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Mana Cost | 1 |
Effect | Communicate words, images and feelings with target(s) through telepathic means over great distance. |