Mind Control: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{magecraft}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| | ||
| '''Sphere(s):''' || [[Mind Sphere|Mind]] 4 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Range:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Area:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Target(s):''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Duration:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Casting:''' || Verbal, Somatic | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cost:''' || 3 mana | |||
|- | |||
| '''Effect:''' || Influence a target’s mind directly forcing them to perform actions. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Defense:''' || Resist | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Spells]] | |||
[[Category:Magecraft]] | |||
[[Category:Mind Sphere]] |
Revision as of 14:17, 2 May 2015
Sphere(s): | Mind 4 |
Range: | |
Area: | |
Target(s): | |
Duration: | |
Casting: | Verbal, Somatic |
Cost: | 3 mana |
Effect: | Influence a target’s mind directly forcing them to perform actions. |
Defense: | Resist |