Mass Mind Flay: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added the text) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="tdgrey1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Required || [[Mind Sphere]] 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Range || Sight, [[Sense Minds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Area || Rank yard radius centered on 1 target. Maximum of 5 targets affected. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Duration || Instant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Casting || Verbal, Somatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cast Action || Standard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mana Cost || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| Effect || On a successful roll vs Resistance, the caster unleashes a massive wave of magic which causes lethal damage to their target, and up to four enemies nearby. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:50, 13 August 2019
Required | Mind Sphere 5 |
Range | Sight, Sense Minds |
Area | Rank yard radius centered on 1 target. Maximum of 5 targets affected. |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Mana Cost | 3 |
Effect | On a successful roll vs Resistance, the caster unleashes a massive wave of magic which causes lethal damage to their target, and up to four enemies nearby. |