Enthralling Presence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| | ||
| '''Sphere(s):''' || [[Mind Sphere|Mind]] 4 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Range:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Area:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Target(s):''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Duration:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Casting:''' || Verbal, Somatic | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cost:''' || 3 mana | |||
|- | |||
| '''Effect:''' || Grants a +2 to Perform, +3 at Rank 5. While you perform, those who hear or see you must succeed on a Magic Resistance roll or become spellbound and resist all attempts to turn their attention away from your performance or oration. Targets suffer a Rank penalty on Perception checks, and unless they are directly threatened will be unlikely to respond to anything other than the performance. Attacking or threatening an entranced target will immediately break the effect. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Defense:''' || Resist | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Spells]] | |||
[[Category:Magecraft]] | |||
[[Category:Mind Sphere]] |
Revision as of 14:16, 2 May 2015
Sphere(s): | Mind 4 |
Range: | |
Area: | |
Target(s): | |
Duration: | |
Casting: | Verbal, Somatic |
Cost: | 3 mana |
Effect: | Grants a +2 to Perform, +3 at Rank 5. While you perform, those who hear or see you must succeed on a Magic Resistance roll or become spellbound and resist all attempts to turn their attention away from your performance or oration. Targets suffer a Rank penalty on Perception checks, and unless they are directly threatened will be unlikely to respond to anything other than the performance. Attacking or threatening an entranced target will immediately break the effect. |
Defense: | Resist |