Displacement: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="tdgrey1" |- | Required Spheres || Mind 2 |- | Range || Self |- | Area || Caster Only |- | Duration || 1 Hour |- | Casting || Verbal, Somatic |- | Ef...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="tdgrey1" | {| class="tdgrey1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Required Spheres || Mind 2 | | Required Spheres || [[Mind Sphere]] 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range || Self | | Range || Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area || | | Area || Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || 1 Hour | | Duration || 1 Hour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casting || Verbal, Somatic | | Casting || Verbal, Somatic | ||
|- | |||
| Cast Action || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| Mana Cost || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || Projects a powerful illusion of the caster slightly displaced from their real position. Hostile targets using aimed physical and magical attacks must make a Resistance roll vs. the caster’s Intelligence + Magecraft + Mind sphere dice. On a failure the incoming attack misses. This effect consumes a charge. The spell has Rank charges. This spell offers no benefit against area or resistance spells. | | Effect || Projects a powerful illusion of the caster slightly displaced from their real position. Hostile targets using aimed physical and magical attacks must make a Resistance roll vs. the caster’s Intelligence + Magecraft + Mind sphere dice. On a failure the incoming attack misses. This effect consumes a charge. The spell has Rank charges. This spell offers no benefit against area or resistance spells. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Spells]] | |||
[[Category:Magecraft]] | |||
[[Category:Mind Sphere]] |
Revision as of 20:21, 5 August 2019
Required Spheres | Mind Sphere 2 |
Range | Self |
Area | Self |
Duration | 1 Hour |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Mana Cost | 1 |
Effect | Projects a powerful illusion of the caster slightly displaced from their real position. Hostile targets using aimed physical and magical attacks must make a Resistance roll vs. the caster’s Intelligence + Magecraft + Mind sphere dice. On a failure the incoming attack misses. This effect consumes a charge. The spell has Rank charges. This spell offers no benefit against area or resistance spells. |