Conjure Claw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Defense || Physical, Magic Resistance | | Defense || Physical, Magic Resistance | ||
|- | |||
| Effect || The caster conjures planar material that swells into the shape of a hand that claws across the ground. When casting the spell the caster may choose from the following: | | Effect || The caster conjures planar material that swells into the shape of a hand that claws across the ground. When casting the spell the caster may choose from the following: | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 23 August 2020
Required | Seed: Conjure 2 |
Range | 5 yards |
Area | 1 Yard wide |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Mana Cost | 1 |
Push | +1 yard to Range per Push |
Defense | Physical, Magic Resistance |
Effect | The caster conjures planar material that swells into the shape of a hand that claws across the ground. When casting the spell the caster may choose from the following:
Enemies struck by the claw take Willpower + Sorcery + Seed: Conjure lethal physical damage (vs. target's physical defense) If the material conjured is stone the roll gains +1 Armor Piercing. If the material is metal the roll gains +2 Armor Piercing. A target struck by the claw must succeed against a Magic Resistance roll or be grabbed by the claw ending their turn where the claw ends. Flying targets may not be struck with Conjured Claw. |