Command Undead: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="tdgrey1" |- | Required || Death Domain 2 |- | Range || |- | Area || |- | Duration || |- | Casting || Verbal, Somatic |- | Cast Action || |-...") |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="tdgrey1" | {| class="tdgrey1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Required || [[Death Domain]] 2 | | Required || [[Death Domain]]: Exorcism 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range || | | Range || 10 yards x Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area || | | Area || 1 Undead Outsider/Ghost Spirit/Lichborne, OR 1 Revenant x Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || | | Duration || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casting || Verbal, Somatic | | Casting || Verbal, Somatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cast Action || | | Cast Action || Standard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mana Cost || | | Mana Cost || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || | | Effect || The caster invokes their authority over the dead causing a variety of effects on a successful opposed Magic Resistance roll. Targets who successfully resist are immune to this spell from this caster for 1 Hour. | ||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| 2+ Ranks Lower than Caster || Controlled as per [[Dominate]] for 1 Hour or destroyed utterly. The combined ranks of all undead under a caster's control may not exceed the caster's Rank in Death Domain x 5. Ghosts destroyed in this fashion are returned to the Spirit Realm for 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Rank Lower than Caster || Forced to flee as if [[Conditions#Panicked|Panicked]] or held as per [[Hold Person]] for Rank rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| Equal Rank to the Caster || Suffer penalties to skill rolls and dodge as if [[Conditions#Frightened|Frightened]] for Rank rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| 1+ Ranks Higher than Caster || Suffer penalties to skill rolls as if [[Conditions#Shaken|Shaken]] for Rank rounds. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:32, 18 November 2023
Required | Death Domain: Exorcism 2 | ||||||||
Range | 10 yards x Rank | ||||||||
Area | 1 Undead Outsider/Ghost Spirit/Lichborne, OR 1 Revenant x Rank | ||||||||
Duration | Special | ||||||||
Casting | Verbal, Somatic | ||||||||
Cast Action | Standard | ||||||||
Mana Cost | 1 | ||||||||
Effect | The caster invokes their authority over the dead causing a variety of effects on a successful opposed Magic Resistance roll. Targets who successfully resist are immune to this spell from this caster for 1 Hour.
|