Command Undead: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Equal Rank to the Caster || Suffer penalties to skill rolls and dodge as if [[Conditions#Frightened|Frightened]] for Rank rounds. | | Equal Rank to the Caster || Suffer penalties to skill rolls and dodge as if [[Conditions#Frightened|Frightened]] for Rank rounds. | ||
|- | |||
| Rank Higher than Caster || Suffer penalties to skill rolls as if [[Conditions#Shaken|Shaken]] for Rank rounds. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:26, 4 October 2022
Required | Death Domain 2 | ||||||||
Range | 10 yards x Rank | ||||||||
Area | 1 Undead Outsider, 1 Ghost Spirit, or 1 Revenant x Rank | ||||||||
Duration | Special | ||||||||
Casting | Verbal, Somatic | ||||||||
Cast Action | Standard | ||||||||
Mana Cost | 1 | ||||||||
Effect | The caster invokes their authority over the dead causing a variety of effects on a successful opposed Magic Resistance roll.
|