Command Undead: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Required || [[Death Domain]] 2 | | Required || [[Death Domain]] 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range || | | Range || 10 yards x Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area || | | Area || 1 Outsider or Rank Revenants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || | | Duration || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casting || Verbal, Somatic | | Casting || Verbal, Somatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cast Action || | | Cast Action || Standard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mana Cost || | | Mana Cost || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || | | Effect || The caster invokes their authority over the dead causing a variety of effects on a successful opposed Magic Resistance roll. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| 2+ Ranks Lower than Caster || Controlled as per [[Dominate]] for 1 Hour or destroyed utterly. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Rank Lower than Caster || Forced to flee as if [[Conditions#Panicked|Panicked]] or held as per [[Hold Person]] for Rank rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| Equal Rank to the Caster || Suffer penalties to skill rolls and dodge as if [[Conditions#Frightened|Frightened]] for Rank rounds. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 4 October 2022
Required | Death Domain 2 | ||||||
Range | 10 yards x Rank | ||||||
Area | 1 Outsider or Rank Revenants | ||||||
Duration | Special | ||||||
Casting | Verbal, Somatic | ||||||
Cast Action | Standard | ||||||
Mana Cost | 1 | ||||||
Effect | The caster invokes their authority over the dead causing a variety of effects on a successful opposed Magic Resistance roll.
|