Chameleon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Required || [[Panther Discipline]] 3 | | Required || [[Panther Discipline]] 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area || Self | | Target Area || Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Passive Effect || The adept may enter stealth without cover or concealment. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Active Effect || While in stealth, the Chameleon ability provides unique magical concealment from Sense spells which would normally detect life forms, stealthed targets, or magical emanations. These spells must roll an opposed roll vs. your Stealth to succeed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Duration || 1 Hour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Standard | ||
|- | |||
| Cost || 2 Mana | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:06, 21 May 2021
Required | Panther Discipline 3 |
Target Area | Self |
Passive Effect | The adept may enter stealth without cover or concealment. |
Active Effect | While in stealth, the Chameleon ability provides unique magical concealment from Sense spells which would normally detect life forms, stealthed targets, or magical emanations. These spells must roll an opposed roll vs. your Stealth to succeed. |
Duration | 1 Hour |
Action | Standard |
Cost | 2 Mana |