Break Bonds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="tdgrey1" |- | Required || Bear Discipline 2 |- | Range || Self |- | Duration || Instant |- | Casting || Verbal, Somatic |- | Cast Action || Reactiv...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="tdgrey1" | {| class="tdgrey1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Required || [[Bear Discipline]] | | Required || [[Bear Discipline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range || Self | | Range || Self | ||
|- | |||
| Target Area || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || Instant | | Duration || Instant | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
| Cost || 1 Mana | | Cost || 1 Mana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || Automatically free yourself from any mundane bonds, chains, locks, or ropes. Gain a Rank bonus at breaking free from magical bonds such as Entangle or Web. | | Effect || Automatically free yourself from any mundane bonds, chains, locks, or ropes. Gain a Rank bonus at breaking free from magical bonds such as Entangle or Web. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 10 May 2021
Required | Bear Discipline |
Range | Self |
Target Area | |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Reactive |
Cost | 1 Mana |
Effect | Automatically free yourself from any mundane bonds, chains, locks, or ropes. Gain a Rank bonus at breaking free from magical bonds such as Entangle or Web. |