Break Bonds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="tdgrey1" |- | Required || Bear Discipline 2 |- | Range || Self |- | Duration || Instant |- | Casting || Verbal, Somatic |- | Cast Action || Reactiv...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range || Self | | Range || Self | ||
|- | |||
| Target Area || Self | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || Instant | | Duration || Instant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action || Reactive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cost || 1 Mana | | Cost || 1 Mana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || Automatically free yourself from any mundane bonds, chains, locks, or ropes. Gain a Rank bonus at breaking free from magical bonds such as Entangle or Web. | | Effect || Automatically free yourself from any mundane bonds, chains, locks, or ropes. Gain a Rank bonus at breaking free from magical bonds such as Entangle or Web. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:32, 18 March 2024
Required | Bear Discipline 2 |
Range | Self |
Target Area | Self |
Duration | Instant |
Action | Reactive |
Cost | 1 Mana |
Effect | Automatically free yourself from any mundane bonds, chains, locks, or ropes. Gain a Rank bonus at breaking free from magical bonds such as Entangle or Web. |