Banish Contagion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casting || Verbal, Somatic | | Casting || Verbal, Somatic | ||
|- | |||
| Action || Standard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cost || 1 Mana per Rank of the most potent targeted effect | | Cost || 1 Mana per Rank of the most potent targeted effect |
Revision as of 01:04, 9 September 2021
Rank Required | Healing Domain: Way of Curing 1 |
Range | 5 yards x Rank |
Area | 1 Target |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Action | Standard |
Cost | 1 Mana per Rank of the most potent targeted effect |
Effect | The channeler may eradicate a poison or disease affecting a target. This requires an opposed roll (Channeling Skill + Casting Stat: Intelligence + Highest Domain Rank) for Banish Contagion vs. the effect being removed. At Rank 3, this may be cast on two targets within range, and a third target may be selected at Rank 5. |