Animal Guide: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="tdgrey1" | {| class="tdgrey1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Required || | | Required || [[Wolf Discipline]] 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Range || Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Target Area || Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Activation Action || Standard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cost || | | Activation Cost || 1 Mana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || | | Duration || 1 Hour | ||
Active | |- | ||
| Passive Effect || Gain a +2 to Perception & Search to identify nearby animals and their tracks. | |||
|- | |||
| Active Effect || Use local animal tracks to add +Rank to Survival rolls, and also to Leadership when guiding others through unfamiliar territory. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 22 March 2024
Required | Wolf Discipline 2 |
Range | Self |
Target Area | Self |
Activation Action | Standard |
Activation Cost | 1 Mana |
Duration | 1 Hour |
Passive Effect | Gain a +2 to Perception & Search to identify nearby animals and their tracks. |
Active Effect | Use local animal tracks to add +Rank to Survival rolls, and also to Leadership when guiding others through unfamiliar territory. |