Seed: Summon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Effect: | |Effect: | ||
||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Soldier Class (see Monster Guide). | ||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Soldier Class (see Monster Guide). | ||
|- | |||
|Push: | |Push: | ||
||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|Effect: | |Effect: | ||
||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Knight Class (see Monster Guide). | ||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Knight Class (see Monster Guide). | ||
|- | |||
|Push: | |Push: | ||
||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|Effect: | |Effect: | ||
||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Baron Class (see Monster Guide). | ||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Baron Class (see Monster Guide). | ||
|- | |||
|Push: | |Push: | ||
||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||
Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|Effect: | |Effect: | ||
||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Lord Class (see Monster Guide). | ||As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Lord Class (see Monster Guide). | ||
|- | |||
|Push: | |Push: | ||
||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||+1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:43, 11 February 2015
Rank 1 - Summon Servant
Duration: | 1 Day. Each Rank above this Rank grants +1 day. |
Casting Time: | 10 Minute Ritual |
Casting: | Verbal, Somatic |
Effect: | Binds a Servant class Outsider (see Monster Guide) to serve you for a time. The type of Outsider (Angel, Demon, Fae, or Undead) must be chosen when the Seed is learned, and may not be changed. Seed: Summon requires a magic circle encompassing the caster and an inner circle for binding the Outsider. The caster may not leave the circle for the duration of the ritual, and anyone outside the circle may see inside but not affect anything inside until the ritual is complete.
|
Push: | +1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration |
Rank 2 - Summon Soldier
Effect: | As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Soldier Class (see Monster Guide). |
Push: | +1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration |
Rank 3 - Summon Knight
Effect: | As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Knight Class (see Monster Guide). |
Push: | +1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration |
Rank 4 - Summon Baron
Effect: | As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Baron Class (see Monster Guide). |
Push: | +1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration |
Rank 5 - Summon Lord
Effect: | As Summon Servant, except Outsider is a Lord Class (see Monster Guide). |
Push: | +1 Rank (+2 to Outsider’s roll per push), +1 Potency (1 dice), +1 Duration |