Physical Enhancement: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="tdgrey1" | {| class="tdgrey1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Required Spheres || [[Life Sphere]] 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range || Touch | | Range || Touch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area || 1 Target | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || 1 Hour | | Duration || 1 Hour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casting || Verbal, Somatic | | Casting || Verbal, Somatic | ||
|- | |||
| Cast Action || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| Mana Cost || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || Grant a single target a pool of points equal to Rank which may be applied as enhancement bonuses to physical statistics. At Rank 5 gain a bonus +1 to this pool. | | Effect || Grant a single target a pool of points equal to Rank which may be applied as enhancement bonuses to physical statistics. At Rank 5 gain a bonus +1 to this pool. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Spells]] | |||
[[Category:Magecraft]] | |||
[[Category:Life Sphere]] |
Revision as of 22:21, 5 August 2019
Required Spheres | Life Sphere 3 |
Range | Touch |
Area | 1 Target |
Duration | 1 Hour |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Mana Cost | 2 |
Effect | Grant a single target a pool of points equal to Rank which may be applied as enhancement bonuses to physical statistics. At Rank 5 gain a bonus +1 to this pool. |