Energy Wave: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | | Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | ||
|- | |||
| Defense || Magic Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || The caster unleashes a blast of magical energy from their associated Plane in front of them, sending a broad, rippling wave of power rushing forward. | | Effect || The caster unleashes a blast of magical energy from their associated Plane in front of them, sending a broad, rippling wave of power rushing forward. |
Revision as of 21:24, 18 August 2020
Required | Seed: Energy 3 |
Range | Centered on Caster |
Area | 20 yards long, 5 yards wide |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Cost | 2 Mana |
Push | +1d10 to cast roll per Push |
Defense | Magic Defense |
Effect | The caster unleashes a blast of magical energy from their associated Plane in front of them, sending a broad, rippling wave of power rushing forward. |