Energy Storm: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push || +10 yards to Area per Push | | Push || +10 yards to Area per Push | ||
|- | |||
| Defense || Magic Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || The caster conjures a devastating storm of energy that deals 2 x Rank dice in damage each round. The eye of the storm will follow the caster’s movement, but only at a 5 yard speed. Only one Energy Storm may be maintained at a time. | | Effect || The caster conjures a devastating storm of energy that deals 2 x Rank dice in damage each round. The eye of the storm will follow the caster’s movement, but only at a 5 yard speed. Only one Energy Storm may be maintained at a time. |
Revision as of 21:25, 18 August 2020
Required | Seed: Energy 5 |
Range | Centered on Caster |
Area | 25 Yard radius, 5 Yard radius centered on caster is unaffected |
Duration | Concentration (Maximum of 10 Rounds) |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Cost | 4 Mana |
Push | +10 yards to Area per Push |
Defense | Magic Defense |
Effect | The caster conjures a devastating storm of energy that deals 2 x Rank dice in damage each round. The eye of the storm will follow the caster’s movement, but only at a 5 yard speed. Only one Energy Storm may be maintained at a time. |