Energy Nova: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push || +1 yard to Area per Push | | Push || +1 yard to Area per Push | ||
|- | |||
| Defense || Magic Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || The caster releases a blast of magical energy from their associated Plane into their immediate surroundings, creating a circular nova of magical energy affecting everything within its bounds except the caster. | | Effect || The caster releases a blast of magical energy from their associated Plane into their immediate surroundings, creating a circular nova of magical energy affecting everything within its bounds except the caster. |
Revision as of 21:24, 18 August 2020
Required | Seed: Energy 1 |
Range | Centered on Caster |
Area | 1 yard radius |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Cost | Free |
Push | +1 yard to Area per Push |
Defense | Magic Defense |
Effect | The caster releases a blast of magical energy from their associated Plane into their immediate surroundings, creating a circular nova of magical energy affecting everything within its bounds except the caster. |