Energy Blast: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Updates crit rules) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Range || Centered on Caster | | Range || Centered on Caster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area || Cone 3 yards wide, | | Area || Cone 3 yards wide, 3 yards long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || Instant | | Duration || Instant | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Cast Action || Standard | | Cast Action || Standard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cost || 1 Mana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | | Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || The caster unleashes a | | Defense || Magic Defense | ||
|- | |||
| Effect || The caster unleashes a cone-shaped blast of their chosen energy type, which deals Willpower + Sorcery + Seed: Energy lethal damage, and applies the elemental effect. Planar energy is notoriously inexact. 1 yard is added to the length of the cone for every 5 successes achieved. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:50, 23 July 2021
Required | Seed: Energy 2 |
Range | Centered on Caster |
Area | Cone 3 yards wide, 3 yards long |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Cost | 1 Mana |
Push | +1d10 to cast roll per Push |
Defense | Magic Defense |
Effect | The caster unleashes a cone-shaped blast of their chosen energy type, which deals Willpower + Sorcery + Seed: Energy lethal damage, and applies the elemental effect. Planar energy is notoriously inexact. 1 yard is added to the length of the cone for every 5 successes achieved. |