Energy Blast: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | | Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | ||
|- | |||
| Defense || Magic Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || The caster unleashes a short-ranged blast of a magical energy type native to the caster's chosen plane, which must be selected when the Seed is learned and may not be changed. | | Effect || The caster unleashes a short-ranged blast of a magical energy type native to the caster's chosen plane, which must be selected when the Seed is learned and may not be changed. |
Revision as of 21:24, 18 August 2020
Required | Seed: Energy 2 |
Range | Centered on Caster |
Area | Cone 3 yards wide, 5 yards long |
Duration | Instant |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Cost | 1 Mana |
Push | +1d10 to cast roll per Push |
Defense | Magic Defense |
Effect | The caster unleashes a short-ranged blast of a magical energy type native to the caster's chosen plane, which must be selected when the Seed is learned and may not be changed. |