Energy Beam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | | Push || +1d10 to cast roll per Push | ||
|- | |||
| Defense || Magic Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || The caster unleashes a beam of planar energy as long as they are able to concentrate. This spell requires a full round action, and may be maintained once cast with no additional mana cost until any other action is taken or 5 rounds have passed. If a target is slain by the beam, the next target in the path of the beam takes damage. | | Effect || The caster unleashes a beam of planar energy as long as they are able to concentrate. This spell requires a full round action, and may be maintained once cast with no additional mana cost until any other action is taken or 5 rounds have passed. If a target is slain by the beam, the next target in the path of the beam takes damage. |
Revision as of 21:24, 18 August 2020
Required | Seed: Energy 4 |
Range | Centered on Caster |
Area | Rank x 10 yards, 1 target |
Duration | Concentration |
Casting | Verbal, Somatic |
Cast Action | Full |
Cost | 3 Mana |
Push | +1d10 to cast roll per Push |
Defense | Magic Defense |
Effect | The caster unleashes a beam of planar energy as long as they are able to concentrate. This spell requires a full round action, and may be maintained once cast with no additional mana cost until any other action is taken or 5 rounds have passed. If a target is slain by the beam, the next target in the path of the beam takes damage. |